私隱政策

孖寶嬰兒用品有限公司(下稱「我們」、「本公司」及「孖寶嬰兒用品」)尊重透過任何來源所有使用孖寶嬰兒用品網頁的人士的私隱權。我們會盡力確保所收集、儲存及使用的個人資料符合香港特別行政區法例第468章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(下稱「條例」)來處理。

我們收集你的個人資料使我們能夠為你提供服務。你可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但有可能令我們無法為你提供服務。當你向我們提供個人資料時,即代表你已細閱本私隱政策,明白我們可於任何時間修改及更新本政策,並同意我們使用你所提供的個人資料。

個人資料的收集類別
孖寶嬰兒用品收集的個人資料包括但不限於:

  • 個人及聯絡資料:姓名、性別、出生日期、電話、電郵、郵寄地址、賬單地址、小朋友出生日期及性別
  • 付款資料:信用卡號碼、Apple Pay賬戶或支付寶賬戶
  • 電腦或移動裝置資料:IP地址、瀏覽器設定及瀏覽記錄

個人資料的收集/用途
孖寶嬰兒用品收集的個人資料會用於以下用途,包括但不限於:

  • 提供服務
  • 處理及執行訂單及付款指示
  • 提供客戶服務及相關查詢
  • 直接促銷
  • 進行市場研究、統計及行為分折
  • 進行顧客數據及購物分析
  • 其他相關用途

個人資料之保存
除非法律規定孖寶嬰兒用品須保障你的個人資料一段特定時間,否則我們只會將個人資料保存至收集個人資料原來或直接與其有關之目的為止。

個人資料之保密、披露及保安
孖寶嬰兒用品收集及持有你的個人資料將會被保密處理,但亦有可能與第三方人士提供或披露你的個人資料,作提供服務、直接促銷、收集個人資料原來或直接與其有關之目的:

  • 孖寶嬰兒用品旗下及關聯業務
  • 本公司之合作夥伴、提供產品之賣家、供應商或代理
  • 金融機構、銀行或信用卡發卡公司
  • 具管轄權的法院、執法機關、或其他政府法定或監管部門、機構或組織

我們將盡力保障你的個人資料將儲存在保密及安全的地方。然而,由於我們不可能保證資料傳輸的百分百安全,你須自行承擔一切風險。

直接促銷
孖寶嬰兒用品或將向你收集的個人資料用作發送消息、優惠及宣傳用途。我們可透過電郵、短訊、文字/圖像/視像訊息或郵件等方式聯絡你,作我們、業務夥伴或合作客戶相關你可能感興趣的產品或服務促銷。

如果你不希望收到我們及合作夥伴發出的任何直接促銷通訊,可以隨時向我們取消訂閱,我們將停止使用你的個人資料作直接促銷之用,並不會就此向你收費。

使用「曲奇」檔案(COOKIES
「曲奇」檔案是一個當你進入本公司網頁時存儲於你的電腦或其他電子裝置內的小型文字檔。為了給你帶來更配合個人需要的產品及服務體驗,我們在本網頁使用「曲奇」檔案,以便:

  • 在瀏覽本網頁時辨認你的身份
  • 取得有關你的喜好資料,包括查閱及瀏覽行為、網上活動及互聯網的使用情況
  • 進行研究及統計分析,使我們更了解顧客的要求及興趣,從而提升產品及服務質素
  • 提供更切合你興趣的促銷及廣告
  • 提供更有效率的網上活動,讓你有更佳的網上體驗

假若你不允許我們使用「曲奇」檔案,可於互聯網瀏覽器及電子裝置上作出調整。如你停用「曲奇」檔案,即表示你明白可能無法使用本網頁的某些功能。

連線網頁
本網頁可能有提供其他網址及網頁的連結,當你啟動該連結,即代表你須承擔一切瀏覽其他網頁的風險,並明白本私隱政策聲明只適用於本公司網頁,但不包括其他網址及網頁的連結。

個人資料之查閱及更正
你可向本公司提出查閱、更改或取消你的個人資料,我們保留權利就有關的資料查閱收取合理費用。

如有任何查詢或疑問,可與我們聯絡:

電郵:sales@twinsbaby.hk

電話:62513318

日期:2020年1月2日

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.twinsbaby.hk

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Twins Baby service to see if you are using it. The Twins Baby service privacy policy is available here: https://www.twinsbaby.hk/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements